Evaluation For New Students

If you are new to our program, please schedule an evaluation first. During the evaluation, we will determine the most suitable class for your child.

For tuition, please click here.

*For Team classes, there is more focus on problem solving. The class also participates in math competitions 3 to 5 times a year.

  • For class format, there are 2 options.
    Option 1: R means remote for the whole year.
    Option 2: H means
    • Sep 2020 to Jan 2021: remote
    • Jan 2021 to Jun 2021: face to face or online (depending on situation then)

For face to face classes, it would be held at 19 Muzzey St, Lexington, MA. Class times in EST, United States.

2020 Registration is closed. Are you looking to register for 2021?


Fall 2020 Classes

Kindergarten_R Tuesday, 3.50pm to 4.50pm (Ms Weili)
Kindergarten_H Saturday, 8.50am to 9.50am (Ms Jean)
Grade 1_R Tuesday, 4.50pm to 6.20pm (Ms Weili)
Grade 1_R Wednesday, 4pm to 5.30pm (Ms Soo)
Grade 1_H Thursday, 4pm to 5.30pm (Ms Ilene)
Grade 1_H Saturday, 9.55am to 11.25am (Ms Jean)
Grade 1_R Saturday, 12.10pm to 1.40pm (Ms Kate)
Grade 2_H Tuesday, 3.55pm to 5.25pm (Ms Erin)
Grade 2_R Wednesday, 4pm to 5.30pm (Ms Shefali)
Grade 2_H Saturday, 8.55am to 10.25am (Ms Ruth)
Grade 2_R Saturday, 10.30am to 12pm (Ms Sharon)
Grade 3_R Tuesday, 4pm to 5.30pm (Ms Shefali)
Grade 3_H Wednesday, 4pm to 5.30pm (Mr Kevin)
Grade 3T_H Thursday, 5.30pm to 7pm (Team, Ms Ilene)
Grade 3_R Friday, 4.15pm to 5.45pm (Ms Lavanya)
Grade 3_R Saturday, 1.40pm to 3.10pm (Ms Soo)
Grade 3T_H Saturday, 10.25am to 11.55am (Team, Ms Ruth)
Grade 4T_H Tuesday, 5.25pm to 6.55pm (Team, Ms Erin)
Grade 4_H Wednesday, 3.55pm to 5.25pm (Ms Rowena)
Grade 4T_R Friday, 5.45pm to 7.15pm (Team, Ms Lavanya)
Grade 4T_R Saturday,1.45pm to 3.15pm (Team, Ms Rowena)
Grade 4_H Saturday, 12.05pm to 1.35pm (Ms Lavanya)
Grade 5_R Tuesday, 5.30pm to 7pm (Ms Chandan)
Grade 5_H Wednesday, 5.30pm to 7pm (Ms Kevin)
Grade 5T_R Thursday, 4pm to 5.30pm (Team, Ms Shefali)
Grade 5T_H Friday, 4pm to 5.30pm (Team, Mr Yen)
Grade 5_R Friday, 3.50pm to 5.20pm (Mr Matthew)
Grade 5_R Saturday, 10.35am to 12.05pm (Ms Lavanya)
Grade 5T_H Saturday, 11.45am to 1.15pm (Team, Ms Rowena)
Grade 5_H Saturday, 1.40pm to 3.10pm (Mr Kevin)
Grade 6_R Tuesday, 3.55pm to 5.25pm (Ms Sylvia)
Grade 6T_R Wednesday, 3.50pm to 5.25pm (Team, Ms Ruth)
Grade 6T_H Thursday, 4.30pm to 6pm (Team, Ms Kar)
Grade 6_H Friday, 5.25pm to 6.55pm (Ms Sharon)
Grade 6T_R Saturday, 8.55am to 10.25am (Team, Ms Sharon)
Grade 6_H Saturday, 12.10pm to 1.40pm (Mr Kevin)
Grade 7T_R Wednesday , 5.25pm to 6.55pm (Team, Ms Janet)
Grade 7_H Thursday, 5pm to 6.30pm (Ms Sharon)
Grade 7T_H Friday, 5.30pm to 7pm (Team, Mr Yen)
Grade 7T_H Saturday, 10.35am to 12.05pm (Team, Ms Janet)
Grade 7_R Sunday, 8.55am to 10.25am (Ms Sylvia)
Grade 8T_R Friday, 4.30pm to 6pm (Team, Ms Sylvia)
Grade 8_R Saturday 4.30pm to 5.30pm (Ms Indira)
Grade 8T_H Saturday, 11.30am to 1pm (Team, Ms Sylvia)
Grade 8_H Sunday, 9am to 10.30am (Ms Ilene)
Grade 9_H Friday, 5.30pm to 6.30pm (Ms Indira)
Grade 9T_R Sunday, 10.30am to 12pm (Team, Ms Kar)
Grade 10_H Sunday, 9am to 10.30am (Ms Kar)

Loading...